You are here

Bloth 2013 chores list

Printer-friendly version

So we can make the event one that all of us can enjoy, we require all of our attendees to help out with chores.

We've tried to take into account preferences from booking forms, when people will be on site, and the requests of cooks.

If you're going to be unable to do one of your chores due to other commitments (e.g. not being on site at that time), please email the stewards to let them know as soon as possible.

The schedule for other activities is here.

If you'd like to swap chores with someone, then the Ildhafn mailing list might be a good way to ask who might want to swap. Please let the stewards know about any swaps you've made!

During the event, please turn up for your chores; it makes everyone's event more fun, and saves the stewards from having to nag you about it.

 

 

Bloth Chores List

Time Duty Person in charge Helpers

 

         

Friday

4:30pm-6:30pm

Dinner prep Ludwig Eleanor Quentin  

after dinner

Dinner cleanup Inigo Cecilia James  

 

         

5:30pm-6:30pm

A&S Display setup Christine Ginevra    
6-7pm Hall setup Geoffrey Gareth    
all evening Gate Anna      
           
afternoon Move firewood (Volunteers needed)      
late Bonfire supervision (Volunteer needed)      
           

Saturday

7am - done

Breakfast prep Christine Edward Albert  
after breakfast Breakfast cleanup Elizabeth Inigo Katherine Xavier  
           
8am-12pm Gate Cecilia      
3pm-7pm Gate Isabell Winter      
           
9:30am List field setup Katherina Weyssin Ludwig William de C  
10am-11:15am  Herald (court and tournament) Ginevra      
Marshal tournament Ludwig William de C Emrys Tudr  
           
before lunch Archery field setup Gareth Geoffrey  Christiana  David the Stringer
           
10am-1pm Lunch prep Eleanor Elizabeth Hakon  
after lunch Lunch cleanup Catherine N James Fulk  
           
12pm-3pm Feast prep Caterine Margaretta Androu Gudrun
3pm-6pm Feast prep Caterine Margaretta Androu Benedict
           
2pm-3pm Feast/Ball hall setup Katherina/William Patch Norina Catherine N
5:30pm Move tables for feast  Les Grim Inigo Fina
           
Feast      Plating Anna Katherine of G    
Serving Katherina William    
Oil Lamp Filler Quentin      
Feast cleanup after 1st remove Drustan Claudius    
Feast cleanup after 2nd remove Wulflings Wulflings    
Feast cleanup after 3rd remove Trudy Maddie    
Feast cleanup after 4th remove Beatrice Isabella    
Final Cleanup Aesa Willehelm    
           
evening Toilet paper check Christine      
           

Sunday

7am-done

Breakfast prep Norina Patch Edward  
after breakfast Breakfast cleanup Lyulf Albert Gudrun  
           
10am-1pm Lunch prep Katherine of G Katherine X Alexandra  
after lunch Lunch cleanup Grim Olen Emrys  
           
10am-11:30am  Marshal tournament William Emrys Rudiger  
Herald tournament Benedict      
           
12pm Herald court (as part of lunch) Caterine      
           
After closing court     Kitchen packdown Benedict Isabell Fina  
Hall packdown Ginevra Alexandra    
List field packdown Grim Fulk    
Archery field packdown Olen Lyulf    
Toilet check/clean Emrys Hakon Les  

Event: