You are here

Bunk-rooms

Printer-friendly version

If you're unhappy with your room contact the stewards, or better yet, arrange a swap with someone else attending the event (then tell the stewards). 

I've updated the list to take into account swaps I've been told about.

Map of bunk-rooms (pdf)

6-person rooms - downhill/older block

These rooms have 6 single beds, 3 above and 3 below. There is at least one power point in each room, and there are portable heaters available (enough for one for each room).

Front row

  • Bryan Burling-Claridge
  • Catalina de Noche
  • Lea Cheval
  • Calach Dregson

  • William de Wyke (bottom bunk, needs access to power point)
  • Catalina Oro Sol (bottom bunk)
  • Idonea of Nordskogen (bottom bunk)
  • Eleanor Hall
  • James of Ildhafn (Saturday only)

3

  • Tariq ibn Jelal (needs acess to power point)
  • Juliana de Northwood
  • Valentino Salvatore
  • Eva y Bwa

4

  • Brusi Anderson of the Shetlands
  • Isobel le Breton
  • Allesandro von Florenz
  • Robert Dolby
  • Maheshti al-Barraniya

5

  • Callum Macleod
  • Katherine Stewart
  • Christain Baier
  • Isabel Maria del Aguila

6

  • Caleb Adolphus
  • Loralein dell'Isola
  • Isabella dell'Isola
  • Dameon Greybeard
  • Leonie de Grey

Back row

  • Robyn atte May
  • Luan an Fael
  • Alexander Luanson

8

  • Isabel Winter
  • Jessica (bottom bunk)
  • Svartr Ormsson (Saturday only)
  • Maerwynne of Cluain (Saturday only)
  • Ormhilda (Saturday only)
  • Philip (Saturday only)

9

  • Inigo Missaglia
  • Cicilia Lyon
  • Lea
  • Harry

10

  • Jason Atkinson
  • Adrienne Furet
  • James of Southron Gaard
  • Ceara Shionnach

11

  • Bernard Stirling
  • Madeleine de Eyncourt
  • Maximilian von Monsterberg
  • Fiora Vespucci
  • Margaretta Haywards

12

  • Cecily de Montgomery
  • Godric of Twynham
  • Mathilda de Villiers
  • Constance of Southron Gaard

 

13 Stewards' Quarters - above kitchen

Single room

  • Katherina Weyssin
  • William de Cameron

Double room

  • Anna de Wilde
  • Gregory Toutouse de Sloleye 

Landing

  • Vittoria di Giovanni da Verona
  • Katherine of Glastonbury
  • Ginevra di Serafino Visconti
  • Llewelyn ap Dafydd

5-person rooms: uphill/newer block

These have one double-bed with a single above it, and another pair of singles - one up and one down. Each room has a built in heater and at least one power point.

Front Row (closer to hall)

14

  • Ratbot von Borg
  • Alexandra de Santiago
  • Grim of Thornby
  • Steffan Glaube (needs access to power)

15

  • Yngvildr Hafrdottir 
  • Beatrice Maria Malatesta
  • Tailtiu na Gortrua
  • Rowland Bridgeford

 16 - ILDHAFN

Chambers of Their Excellencies, Rudiger and Aleynora, Baron and Baroness of Ildhafn

17 - LOCHAC

Chambers of Their Majesties, Kinggiyadai and Altani, Crown of Lochac, and also the young prince and princess.

The chamber adjoining is also reserved to their Majesties, that they may meet with their privy counsellors.

18 

  • Peter of Smithfield
  • Helewys Myrie
  • Alexandra Allison
  • Sinech ingen Chonchobair (bottom bunk)

Back row (closer to carpark)

19 

  • Bartholomew Baskin
  • katherine kerr
  • Angele Marie de Savigny
  • Aveline Goupil

20 - attendants to Their Majesties

  • Jajiradai
  • Gerel
  • Od
  • Medb ingen Iasachta

21

  • Amira de Kent
  • Bridget Lewis
  • Caterina Nuova
  • Christine Bess Duvaunt

22

  • Leta von Goslar
  • Amalie von Brisache
  • Edward Braythewayte
  • Elizabeth Braythewayte

23

  • Ludwig von Regensburg
  • Edit
  • Ouriel le Fuiz Danyel
  • Philippe de Tournay